Mar 232018
 

Spring is just about upon us and as the clocks go forward this weekend, the longer evenings allow for alot of GAA matches to go ahead in both hurling and football… Please note that some games, especially underage games listed in Durrow may be moved to Cullohill depending on the condition of the pitch.

  • Saturday March 24th at 1pm in Durrow: Harps V Ratoath (U13 Hurling Competition)
  • Saturday March 24th at 2pm in Durrow: Harps V Ratoath (U15 Hurling Competition)
  • Saturday March 24th at 4pm in Urlingford: Harps V The Emeralds (Leinster Senior Hurling League Rd3)
  • Sunday March 25th at 11am in Rathineska: Harps V Park-Rathineska (U13 Football League Div2)
  • Sunday March 25th at 4pm in Abbeyleix: Harps V Abbeyleix (Laois Hurling League Division 1 Rd1)
  • Monday March 26th at 6.30pm in Kilmanagh: Harps V Graigue-Ballycallan (Kilkenny Minor Hurling League)
  • Wednesday March 28th at 6.30pm in Camross: Harps V Camross (U15 Football League)
  • Wednesday March 28th at 6.30pm in Spink: Harps V Spink (U11 Football GoGames Competition)
  • Friday March 30th at 6.30pm in Ballacolla: Harps V Clough-Ballacolla (U15 Hurling League)
  • Saturday March 31st at 6pm in Spink: Harps V Spink (Laois Football League Division 4 Rd1)
  • Sunday April 1st at 11.30am in Lisdowney: Harps V Lisdowney (Kilkenny Minor Hurling League)
  • Sunday April 1st at 2pm in Durrow: Harps V Portlaoise (Laois Hurling League Division 1 Rd2)
  • BH Monday April 2nd at 2pm in Mountmellick: Harps V Mountmellick (Laois Hurling League Division 2 Rd2)
  • BH Monday April 2nd at 2pm in Durrow: Harps V Spink (U17 Football League Division 2)
  • BH Monday April 2nd at 4pm in Durrow: Harps V Rathdowney-Errill (U13 Hurling League Division 1)
  • Wednesday April 4th at 6.30pm in Durrow: Harps V Raheen (U17 Hurling League Division 1)
  • Wednesday April 4th at 6.30pm in Mountrath: Harps V Mountrath (U11 Hurling Competition)
  • Thursday April 5th at 6.30pm in Durrow: Harps V Clough-Ballacolla (Feile na nGael A Group A)
  • Friday April 6th at 6.30pm in Abbeyleix: Harps V Abbeyleix (Feile na nGael A Group A)
  • Saturday April 7th at 6.30pm in Durrow: Harps V Slieve Bloom (Laois Hurling League Division 2 Rd3)
  • Saturday April 7th at 6.30pm in Cullohill: Harps V Park-Rathineska-Timahoe (Feile na nGael A Group A)
  • Sunday April 8th at 2pm in Castletown: Harps V Castletown (Laois Hurling League Division 1 Rd3)
  • Monday April 9th at 6.30pm in Durrow: Harps V Camross (U15 Hurling League)
  • Wednesday April 11th at 6.30pm in Durrow: Harps V St. Fintans (U11 Football GoGames Competition)
  • Wednesday April 11th at 7pm in Rathleague: Harps V Portlaoise B (U17 Football League Division 2)
  • Wednesday April 11th at 7pm in Urlingford: Harps V The Emeralds (Kilkenny Minor Hurling League)
  • Thursday April 12th at 6.30pm in Durrow: Harps V Spink (Feile Peil na nOg B Group B)
  • Friday April 13th at 6.30pm in Graiguecullen: Harps V Graiguecullen (Feile Peil na nOg B Group B)
  • Saturday April 14th at 6.30pm in Rosenallis: Harps V Rosenallis (Feile Peil na nOg B Group B)
  • Sunday April 15h at 2pm in Durrow: Harps V Rathdowney-Errill (Laois Hurling League Division 1 Rd4)
  • Monday April 16th at 7pm in TBC: Harps V Slieve Margy (Laois Hurling League Division 5 Rd1)
  • Tuesday April 17th at 6.30pm in Durrow: Harps V Ballyroan-Abbey (U15 Football League)
  • Wednesday April 18th at 6.30pm in Ballacolla: Harps V Clough-Ballacolla-Mountrath (U17 Hurling League)
  • Wednesday April 18th at 6.30pm in Rathleague: Harps V Portlaoise (U13 Hurling League Division 1)
  • Wednesday April 18th at 6.30pm in Rathleague: Harps V Portlaoise (U11 Hurling Competition)
  • Wednesday April 18th at 7pm in Clara: Harps V Clara (Kilkenny Minor Hurling League)
  • Friday April 20th at 6.30pm in TBC: Harps V Na Fianna (U13 Football League Div2)